Store Locator Catalogue Quick Order Order Grid Sign in
Cart 0
Home / Catalogue / HK-G02131
GOLDFISH GOLD - Baby 10.5oz (300g)
HIKARI SALES USA INC.

GOLDFISH GOLD - Baby 10.5oz (300g)

SKU HK-G02131 MPN N/A Sold per 1
$20.98
List price, excluding tax
3 options in this range.
Sign in to order

Availability by branch Checking stockCurrent stock

KelownaChecking…
WestsideChecking…
BurnabyChecking…
VancouverChecking…
LangleyChecking…
CalgaryChecking…
KelownaOut of stock
WestsideOut of stock
BurnabyOut of stock
VancouverOut of stock
LangleyOut of stock
CalgaryOut of stock

Hikari Goldfish Gold: colour-enhancing floating goldfish and koi fry food, 1.7 to 2.0 mm pellet, 10.5 oz (300 g)

A colour-enhancing daily pellet for goldfish and koi fry, rich in carotene. The floating 1.7 to 2.0 mm pellet is easy to monitor, which helps keep feeding in check.

Nutrition

  • Crude protein min. 32.0%, crude fat min. 4.0%, crude fibre max. 3.0%
  • Moisture max. 10.0%, ash max. 12.0%
  • Carotene for active colour enhancement
  • Formulated to support immune system health

Feeding

Feed 2 or 4 times daily, but no more than the fish eat in about a minute. Smaller, more frequent feedings suit most goldfish. Remove uneaten food, and cut back when water is consistently below 10°C (50°F) or above 30°C (86°F).

Pairs well with

Order at your trade pricing or pick up at ProSource in Kelowna, Westside, Burnaby, Vancouver, Langley or Calgary.

  • Offers rapid acceptance and digestion
  • Developed to bring out the true colors goldfish are known for
  • The floating pellet allows younger users to easily see what the goldfish is consuming so they can easily avoid over-feeding
  • Supports immune system health
  • Contains carotene for active color enhancement which will bring out your fish's true beauty
  • Great taste plus outstanding nutrition to promote a long, health-filled life
BrandHikari
Manufacturer part #02131
Net weight10.5 oz (300 g)
Pellet size1.7 to 2.0 mm (baby pellet)
Pellet typeFloating
Crude protein32.0% min.
Crude fat4.0% min.
Crude fibre3.0% max.
Moisture10.0% max.
Ash12.0% max.
Feeding guide2 or 4 times daily, no more than the fish eat in about a minute (smaller, more frequent feedings are better for most goldfish); remove uneaten food; reduce when water is consistently below 10°C (50°F) or above 30°C (86°F)
Ideal forAll types of goldfish and koi fry