Store Locator Catalogue Quick Order Order Grid Sign in
Cart 0
Home / Catalogue / AT-PV7500
PUMP VAULT - 7500 GPH
ATLANTIC - OASE

PUMP VAULT - 7500 GPH

SKU AT-PV7500 MPN 89583 Sold per 1
$556.98
List price, excluding tax
Sign in to order

Availability by branch Checking stockCurrent stock

KelownaChecking…
WestsideChecking…
BurnabyChecking…
VancouverChecking…
LangleyChecking…
CalgaryChecking…
KelownaIn stock
WestsideOut of stock
BurnabyOut of stock
VancouverOut of stock
LangleyOut of stock
CalgaryIn stock

Pump vault for Eco-Blox Small basins, up to 7,500 GPH

A rotomolded polyethylene vault that protects the pumps and plumbing of an underground water storage or circulation system. It takes up to 7,500 GPH (about 28,400 L/h) and shares the Eco-Blox footprint for a simple fit in a rectangular basin.

Sizing

  • Opening 12.25 × 14.75 in (31 × 37 cm)
  • Discharge 1.5" and 2"
  • Body 27 × 16 × 20.75 in (69 × 41 × 53 cm), L × W × H
  • Holds two or more pumps

Installation

  • Strong low-profile lid supports gravel and foot traffic and removes cleanly
  • Flat panels take up to 3" plumbing and auto fills
  • Either slotted side handles double the rated flow, so the liner can block one side
  • A pump vault extension (PVEXT, sold separately) adds height in deeper basins

Lifetime warranty. Instructions are under Downloads. Order at your trade pricing or pick up at ProSource in Kelowna, Westside, Burnaby, Vancouver, Langley or Calgary.

  • Pump vaults house and protect the pumps and plumbing of underground water storage and circulation systems
  • Atlantic's newly redesigned Pump Vaults occupy the same footprint as Eco-Blox for simplified installation within a rectangular basin
  • Vaults are rotomolded of virtually indestructible polyethylene for long, worry-free service
  • Extremely strong low profile vault lids fit all sizes, support gravel and foot traffic and can be removed without gravel falling in
  • Flat panels accommodate up to 3" plumbing and auto fills
  • Either slotted side of Vault handles double the rated flow so one side can be blocked by liner without effecting capacity
  • Pump vault extensions increase the height of the vault in deeper larger basins, with each extension the height of one Eco-Blox
  • All Vaults accommodate two or more pumps for versatility
BrandAtlantic-Oase
Manufacturer part #89583
UPC727429895832
Maximum pump flow7,500 GPH (about 28,400 L/h)
For use withEco-Blox Small (#89662)
Opening12.25 × 14.75 in (31 × 37 cm)
Discharge1.5" and 2"
MaterialRotomolded polyethylene
Product dimensions27 × 16 × 20.75 in (69 × 41 × 53 cm), L × W × H
WarrantyLifetime
Shipping weight21.7 lb
Installation instructions Pond-free Manual 2022 PDF · 5.8 MB